• Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << March 2024 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    31
    Important Links
    The Quality Connection
    The Electrical Training Alliance
    NLRB National Labor Relations Board
    OSHA Occupational Safety and Health Administration
    Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service
    State of Montana
    Pensions and Annuities
    LINECo Line Construction Benefit Fund
    NEBF National Electrical Benefit Fund
    NEAP National Electrical Annuity Plan
    Eighth District Electrical Annuity Plan
    Eighth District Electrical Pension Fund
    Contact Elected Officials!
    OutSide Construction Links

    Slim the Lineman

    The Mountain States Line Constructors Joint Apprenticeship and Training Program

    Gas Tech Operator program 

    Montana Tech's Pre-Apprenticeship Line Program

    Montana Lineman's Rodeo

    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
  • Officers & Staff
    EXECUTIVE STAFF



    Business Manager/Financial Secretary
    Scott Klungland

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-565-6839


    Assistant Business Manager
    Kyle Hintz

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-565-3250


    Membership Organizer
    Boe Shuman

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-533-8170


    Executive Assistant
    Stefanie Ryan

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-723-3203


    Executive Assistant
    Stephanie Hassler

    Email:

    Phone:
    406-723-3203


    EXECUTIVE BOARD



    Executive Board President
    Eric Cheney



    Executive Board Vice-President
    Rody Vetter



    Executive Board Recording Secretary
    Tom Wind



    Executive Board Treasurer
    Myles Kelly



    Executive Board Unit 103
    Trent Horswill


    Member areas served:

    Butte, Anaconda, Deer Lodge, Dillon 




    Executive Board Unit 106
    Zach Birnel


    Members area served:

    Helena




    Executive Board Unit 101 & 107
    Cory Kanta


    Members area served:

    101 - Billings, Red Lodge

    107 - Lewistown




    Executive Board Unit 108
    Justin Martin


    Members area served:

    Missoula 




    Executive Board Unit 102


    Members area served:

    Bozeman, Livingston, Ennis




    Executive Board Unit 111
    Bob McCormick


    Members are served:

    Outside Construction




    Executive Board Unit 104 & 105
    Rustin Kraenzel


    Member areas served:

    104 - Great Falls

    105 - Shelby, Havre, Malta, Glasgow, Medicine Lake







    Exam Board
    Dave Dixon



    Exam Board
    Andy Newman



    Exam Board
    Shane Bykonen




  • IBEW 44

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    331751 hits since Aug 08, 2017


  • Top of Page image